Memorandum of Understanding
In the framework of Studens' Innovative  Programme, TSF is announcing the Call for Project Proposals.
The aim of the call is to identify talented Georgian students of universities and vocational colleges through the merit-based competition, motivate them to creative thinking and stimulate interest in gaining knowledge and skills necessary for innovative result oriented activities.
Project proposals submitted to this call, either by the individual applicant or the group, need to comply with the following basic requirements: duration up to 6 months; maximum of requested funds 10 000 GEL.
Scientific importance of the project outcomes and/or availability of added value potential (e.g. expediency of international patenting) may be considered by TSF as an opportunity for the project continuation and/or supplementary funding.
Deadline for the project proposal's submission (short version): 24:00, November 25,  2015.
Access to the electronic sumbission system is available on the Georgian version of TSF's website.
NB Following the “Law of Georgia on grants” category of “grantee” can be given only to the Georgian citizens, including students of foreign universities and colleges. Foreign citizens may participate in TSF’s granted project in the status of consultants and/or assisting staff (technicians).