In TS Foundation his responsibilities are: funding policy development, resource management, strategy planning.
Contacts: keldishvili@tsfund.ge
Ms. Mzia Osiashvili - Programme Coordinator
Graduate of Ilia Chavchavadze Pedagogical Institute of Foreign Languages, MA in English Language and Literature. Certified Interpreter at Court Services in the UK and Fully Qualified English Language Teacher in the UK and Georgia.
She has gained two decades teaching experience in Georgia and in the UK. She worked as an interpreter in Tribunal Court Services in the UK. She was as an Advisor of Minister of Defense of Georgia on Euro-Atlantic Issues in 2014.
At TS Foundation she is responsible for educational programmes' relating activities as well as for communication with the foreign partners in the name of TSF. She is also taking part in preparation of reports and other documents.
Mr. Givi Tvalavadze - IT Manager
Graduate of Georgian Technical University, MA in Computer Networks and Systems.
During the last decade has been working as computer programmer at the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, the Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation and the office of Education Management Information Systems. Is a developer of various types of software being applied for solution of specific tasks in education and science administration. Has extensive experience in working with various electronic databases.
At TS Foundation is responsible for respective software development and reliability, as well as for the webpage administration.